It's Skin x Tiger Cica Line

By 10:46 PM

Hi loves! Here's a new K Beauty range you should not miss out!

Here's a clue, think pastels and Rawrrrrr~~ Hahaha.. It's the new Tiger Cica Line that will be launching under It's Skin!

The Clinical Skin Solution brand from Korea is here to stay~ YAY!

Check out how cute the packaging looks! Seems like Tiger Balm but it's not! LOL!

The main ingredients of the Tiger Cica Line make use of "Byeongpul" meaning disease treating plant in Korea or "Tiger Herb". It helps to treat skin irritation and wounds!
I'm simply in love with the pastel packaging!

You might be wondering why Tiger Cica? What's that?

Meet the Tiger Cica line! One of the main ingredients would be Centella Asiatica extract.
In short, Centella Asiatica helps with skin regeneration, soothes and strengthens skin barrier as well as improve skin elasticity!

They are free of the 10 kinds of harmful ingredients such as Paraben, Phenoxyethanol, Artificial colouring, Artificial fragrance, Triethanolamine, Tri losan, Mineral oil, Sulfate surfactant, Benzophenone, Benzoic Acid.

Meet the Tiger Cica Gel Cream ($43 / 50ml)
It contains 68% of the Centella Asiatica Extract~
It's a low irritant moisturizing gel perfect for people with sensitive skin. It has been tested and proven to be able to deliver 27-hour moisture! WOW~
This is especially suitable for combination skin type, oily skin and sensitive skin.
 Next, meet the Tiger Cica Moisturizing Balm!
 ($45 / 50ml)
This low-irritant, soothing and moisturizing balm strengthens your skin barrier and firms up our skin with the Centella Asiatic extract!
If you have really dry skin and often experience the inner taut feel, this would be suitable for you as it's jam packed with moisturizing components!

Both of the above cream and balm can be use at the last step of your skincare regime. Simply apply and steadily press to promote absorption into your skin.

Personally, I would prefer the Tiger Cica Gel Cream for everyday use as it is more suitable for my combination skin type. However, the Tiger Cica Moisturizing Balm would be perfect for dry winter climates! Always remember to pick the skincare that is the most suitable for you ^^
***
Moving on to makeup yay!

Check out this cute pastel mint green casing! 
Meet the Tiger Cica's Tone-up cushion ($39.90)~
This puff is so cute hehe!
This is how it looks like up close~

This cushion is colorless and does not irritate your skin! In fact, it helps to instantly brighten up your skin! ^_^
Also, it also provides instant strong UV protection of SPF 50+PA++++


Next, meet the Tiger Cica Blemish Cover Cushion ($39.90)!
 You would be so happy to know that this Tiger Cica Blemish Cover Cushion has a Triple functional effect of whitening, wrinkle improvement and UV protection!
 Best part of all, it gives off the semi-matte finishing! Tried it out several times and I must say I'm pretty impressed with the long lasting cover cushion ^_^ It didn't exactly smear off after a whole day of work! YAY

BEFORE application
With all the blemishes, acne scars around my cheeks, nose and forehead arghh T_T

AFTER application
Check out the strong cover effect!!! Good makeup = good mood
No one could tell that I actually still had my acne scars haha~
Which is your pick? Hehe! I can't decide between the two, can I have both? ^_^
Hope that you will find my reviews useful!

You would be happy to know that It's Skin Singapore opened its first outlet in Singapore last March 2016 and has two other stores at Tampines 1 and Nex! Woohoo!  Go check out their stores now!

Bugis Junction #01-102/103
Tampines 1 #01-16
NEX #01-64

PS: Don't forget to check out It's Skin giveaway on their FB page now!
You might stand a chance to win one of the 3 Full Sized Cushions~ Good luck!

XOXO
Love, Chloe

You Might Also Like

0 comments